Harry Greb

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Harry Greb
Alias: Pittsburgh Windmill
Birth Name: Edward Henry Greb
Born: 1894-06-06
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1926-10-22 (Age:32)
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click