Harry Lewis

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Harry Lewis
Birth Name: Henry Besterman
Born: 1886-09-16
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1956-02-22 (Age:69)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click