Harry Smith (Middleweight)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Harry Smith
Alias: The Harlem Thunderbolt
Birth Name: Harold Anthony Smith
Born: 1907-10-28
Birthplace: Kingston, Jamaica
Died: 1933-09-19 (Age:25)
Hometown: Harlem, New York, USA
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click