Henry Woods

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Henry Woods
Alias: Yakima's Ghost of Joe Gans
Born: 1914-08-16
Birthplace: Yakima, Washington, USA
Died: 1990-01-30 (Age:75)
Hometown: Yakima, Washington, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click