Herb McCoy

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Herb (Kid) McCoy
Birth Name: Herbert Wilson
Born: 1892-04-06
Birthplace: Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click