Howard Eastman

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Howard Eastman
Alias: The Battersea Bomber
Birth Name: Howard Anthony Eastman
Born: 1970-12-08
Birthplace: New Amsterdam, Guyana
Hometown: New Amsterdam, Guyana
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click