Hugo Dianzo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Hugo Dianzo
Alias: Canelito
Birth Name: Hugo Dianzo Chavarria
Born: 1974-10-14
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click