Jabez White (1911-25)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jabez White
Birth Name: William Henry Vincent
Born: 1891-03-16
Birthplace: Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Died: 1965-12-22 (Age:74)
Hometown: Albany, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click