Jack Burke

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Burke
Alias: The Irish Lad
Born: 1861-09-10
Birthplace: Lambeth, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1897-06-30 (Age:35)
Hometown: London, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click