Jack Dillon

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Dillon
Alias: Hoosier Bearcat
Birth Name: Ernest Cutler Price
Born: 1891-02-02
Birthplace: Frankfort, Indiana, USA
Died: 1942-08-07 (Age:51)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Frankfort, Indiana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense