Jack Dougherty

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Dougherty
Alias: William Doughty
Born: 1882-01-06
Birthplace: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Died: 1917-09-20 (Age:35)
Hometown: Racine, Wisconsin, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click