Jack Kid Berg

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack 'Kid' Berg
Alias: The Whitechapel Whirlwind
Birth Name: Judah Bergman
Born: 1909-06-28
Birthplace: Whitechapel, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1991-04-22 (Age:81)
Hometown: Whitechapel, London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click