Jack Munroe

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Munroe
Alias: The Cape Breton Miner
Born: 1877-06-21
Birthplace: Cape Breton, Nova Scotia, Canada
Died: 1942-02-13 (Age:64)
Hometown: Elk Lake, Ontario, Canada
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click