Jack Renault

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Renault
Alias: Leo Dumoulin
Birth Name: Leonard Dumoulin
Born: 1895-01-18
Birthplace: Notre-Dame-des-Bois, Quebec, Canada
Died: 1967-07-28 (Age:72)
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click