Jackie Burke

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jackie Burke
Birth Name: Jacob Berkenpas
Born: 1914-07-26
Birthplace: Ogden, Utah, USA
Died: 1978-04-04 (Age:63)
Hometown: Ogden, Utah, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click