Jackie Fields

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jackie Fields
Birth Name: Jacob Finkelstein
Born: 1908-02-09
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died: 1987-06-03 (Age:79)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click