Jackie Sharkey (NYC, NY, USA)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jackie Sharkey
Alias: Little Jackie
Birth Name: Giovanni Cervati
Born: 1897-06-20
Birthplace: Bologna, Emilia Romagna, Italy
Died: 1970-03-00 (Age:72)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click