Jackie Wilson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jackie Wilson
Birth Name: Jack Benjamin Wilson
Born: 1909-01-01
Birthplace: Westminster, South Carolina, USA
Died: 1966-12-02 (Age:57)
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click