Jairo Tagliaferro

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jairo Tagliaferro
Alias: Piraña
Born: 1977-03-26
Birthplace: Maracay, Venezuela
Hometown: Turmero, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click