Jake Abel

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jake Abel
Birth Name: Jacob Abelson
Born: 1893-01-01
Birthplace: Russia
Died: 1963-01-10 (Age:70)
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click