Jake Kilrain (1879-1899)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jake Kilrain
Alias: John Joseph Killian
Born: 1859-02-09
Birthplace: Greenpoint, New York, USA
Died: 1937-12-22 (Age:78)
Hometown: Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click