James J. Corbett

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: James J. Corbett
Alias: Gentleman Jim
Birth Name: James John Corbett
Born: 1866-09-01
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1933-02-18 (Age:66)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click