James Scott

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: James Scott
Alias: Great
Birth Name: James O. Scott
Born: 1947-10-17
Birthplace: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Hometown: Rahway, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click