James Shuler

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: James Shuler
Alias: Black Gold
Born: 1959-05-29
Birthplace: USA
Died: 1986-03-17 (Age:26)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click