Javier Castillejo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Javier Castillejo
Alias: El Lince de Parla
Birth Name: Francisco Javier Castillejo Rodriguez
Born: 1968-03-22
Birthplace: Parla, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Hometown: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click