Jermain Taylor

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jermain Taylor
Alias: Bad Intentions
Born: 1978-08-11 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Little Rock, Arkansas, USA
Hometown: Maumelle, Arkansas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 74½″   /   189cm
Boxing Record: click