Jewey Smith

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jewey Smith
Birth Name: Joseph Smith
Born: 1884-01-07
Birthplace: Spitalfields, London, United Kingdom
Hometown: Aldgate, London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click