Jim Barry (Heavyweight)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jim Barry
Alias: James J. Barry
Born: 1886-08-12
Birthplace: Culbertson, Montana, USA
Died: 1917-03-12 (Age:30)
Hometown: Petaluma, California, USA
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click