Jim Hall

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jim Hall
Alias: Jem Hall
Birth Name: Montague James Furlong
Born: 1868-07-22
Birthplace: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Died: 1913-03-15 (Age:44)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Height: 6′ 0½″   /   184cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click