Jim Holloway

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jim Holloway
Birth Name: James Martin
Born: 1865-01-01
Birthplace: Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Died: 1916-04-16 (Age:51)
Hometown: Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Boxing Record: click