Jim Maloney (Heavyweight)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jim Maloney
Birth Name: Edward James Maloney
Born: 1903-04-28
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 1971-08-01 (Age:68)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click