Jimmy Darcy

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Darcy
Alias: Fighting Jimmy
Birth Name: Valeri (Valley) Trambitas
Born: 1898-06-06
Birthplace: Bucharest, Romania
Died: 1972-05-13 (Age:73)
Hometown: Portland, Oregon, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click