Jimmy Goodrich

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Goodrich
Alias: James Edward Moran
Born: 1900-07-30
Birthplace: Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1982-09-24 (Age:82)
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click