Jimmy Hatcher

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Hatcher
Alias: Baby Face/Kid/Jackie Wright
Birth Name: Jimmy Kidd Hatcher
Born: 1917-04-23
Birthplace: Aynor, South Carolina, USA
Hometown: Lake City, South Carolina, USA
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click