Jimmy Kelly (Providence)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Kelly
Birth Name: James Kalogaropoulos
Born: 1938-07-25
Birthplace: Kalamata, Greece
Died: 2003-10-07 (Age:65)
Hometown: Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click