Jimmy McLarnin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy McLarnin
Alias: Baby Face/Belfast Spider
Birth Name: James Mc Larnin
Born: 1907-12-19
Birthplace: Hillsborough, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Died: 2004-10-28 (Age:96)
Hometown: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click