Jimmy Murray (Bantamweight)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Murray
Alias: Young Jimmy Murray
Birth Name: Jimmy Piccoro
Born: 1891-00-00
Died: 1936-10-14 (Age:45)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click