Jimmy Slade

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Slade
Alias: The Spoiler
Birth Name: James Oliver
Born: 1926-08-14
Birthplace: Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Died: 1996-04-15 (Age:69)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click