Joan Guzman

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joan Guzman
Alias: Sycuan Warrior / Little Tyson
Born: 1976-05-01 (Age:38)
Birthplace: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click