Jockey Joe Dillon

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jockey Joe Dillon
Birth Name: Joseph Capizzi
Born: 1897-03-05
Died: 1982-00-00 (Age:84)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 0″   /   152cm
Boxing Record: click