Joe Becerra

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Becerra
Birth Name: Jose Becerra Covarrubias
Born: 1936-04-15
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click