Joe Benjamin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Benjamin
Alias: Sheik of San Joaquin
Born: 1898-09-08
Birthplace: Portland, Oregon, USA
Died: 1983-07-05 (Age:84)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click