Joe Brown

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Brown
Alias: Old Bones
Birth Name: Joseph Brown
Born: 1926-05-18
Birthplace: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Died: 1997-12-04 (Age:71)
Hometown: Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click