Joe Chip

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Chip
Birth Name: Joseph N. Chipulonis
Born: 1889-03-24
Birthplace: Krebs, Oklahoma, USA
Died: 1961-11-00 (Age:72)
Hometown: New Castle, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click