Joe Goddard

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Goddard
Alias: James Bradley
Birth Name: Joseph John Goddard
Born: 1857-11-25
Birthplace: Pyramul, New South Wales, Australia
Died: 1903-01-21 (Age:45)
Hometown: New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click