Joe Kahut

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Kahut
Alias: Joltin'/Farmer Joe
Birth Name: Joseph J. Kahut
Born: 1923-06-22
Birthplace: Woodburn, Oregon, USA
Died: 1990-10-04 (Age:67)
Hometown: Woodburn, Oregon, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click