Joe Louis

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Louis
Alias: The Brown Bomber
Birth Name: Joseph Louis Barrow
Born: 1914-05-13
Birthplace: LaFayette, Alabama, USA
Died: 1981-04-12 (Age:66)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense