Joe Mandot

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Mandot
Alias: Baker Boy
Birth Name: Joseph Marceline Mandot
Born: 1889-08-03
Birthplace: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Died: 1956-07-30 (Age:66)
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click