Joe Medel

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Medel
Alias: El Huitlacoche
Birth Name: José Medel Navarro
Born: 1938-03-19
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Died: 2001-01-31 (Age:62)
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 67½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click