Joe Mendiola

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Mendiola
Alias: Kid Natcho
Birth Name: Leonardo Andal
Born: 1908-09-24
Birthplace: Batangas, Philippines
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Boxing Record: click